Sagtebal

 

Softball 6/8/2019

Boys played against Sonitus.

U/19 lost 2-4.

 

Softball 5/8/2019

Girls played against Die Wilgers.

U/14 lost 1-21.

U/15 lost 3-19.

U/16 won 5-3.

U/19 won 14-8.

 

Softball 2/8/2019

Boys played against Hartbeespoort.

U/15 lost 0-14.

U/16 won 4-1.

U/19 lost 0-3.

 

Softball 30/7/2019

Boys played against Pretoria North.

U/14 lost 0-19.

U/15 lost 4-16 and won 11-10 against their B- Team.

U/16 lost 6-10.

U/19 lost 7-8.

 

Softball 27/07/2019

First team boys won against Eduplex 6 - 3.

 

Girls played against Garsfontein:

U/14 lost 3 - 7.

U/15 lost 4 - 14.

U/16 lost 8 - 14.

First team lost 1 - 18.

 

Softball 19/07/2019

First team boys won against HTS Tuine 15-6.

 

Girls played against Brits:

U/14 lost 5 - 17.

U/15 lost 3 - 20.

U/16 lost 3 - 14.

First team won 9 - 7.

 

 

SOFTBALL DAY AT PRETORIA NORTH TO START THE SEASON:

 

u/14 Girls:

Won 11-3 vs Wonderboom.

Lost 4-12 vs PNHS.

Lost 0-2 vs Gerrit Maritz.

 

u/15 Girls:

Lost 3-10 vs Centurion.

 

u/16 Girls:

Lost  1-6 vs PNHS.

Lost 0-14 vs Oos Moot.

 

Girls First Team:

Lost 2-10 vs PNHS.

 

u/14 Boys:

Won 11-3 vs Wonderboom.

Lost vs PNHS.

 

u/15 Boys:

Lost 6-1 vs PNHS.

 

Boys First Team:

Lost 1-11 vs Sonitus.

 

 

Kasie Softball 2018 

Three boys teams made the Gauteng North semi-finals: u/14, u/15 and u/19.

The u/19 boys team won the semi-final but unfortunately lost the final against Hoërskool Tuine.

The u/16 girls team was the only team who played in the final round of the Beeld Competition of the Tshwane Championships.

Eight u/15 boys and 6 u/19 boys were selected for the Tshwane Schools Softball team.

Congratulations to the following boys:

u/19 Boys
Whitesox Godiva Damons
Bluesox Arno Jordaan
  Morne Schoeman
  Ditapelo Huma
  Ronan Hoppe
Redsox Phumelele Mthimunye
   
u/15 Boys
Whitesox Nhlanhla Sibiya
  Siya Jonas
  Reo Kelaatswe
  Tsiamo Motaung
Bluesox Karabo Moeketsi
  Peace Adedokun
  Neelang Dibake
  Sibusiso Jele

 

Akasia Girls Playoffs

15 September 2018

u/14 Loss 1 - 18 Eldoraigne
u/15 Draw 6 - 6 Garsfontein
u/16 Loss 3 - 7 Oos-Moot
u/19 Loss 6 - 7  Eldoraigne

 

Akasia Boys vs Hoërskool Tuine

14 September 2018

u/15 Loss 5 - 8
u/19 Won 8 - 5

 

 

Akasia Boys vs Hoërskool Wagpos

7 September 2018

u/14 A Loss 2 - 9
u/14 B Loss 1 - 19
u/19 Win 18 - 6

 

 

 

Akasia Girls vs Hoërskool Tuine 

25 August 2018

u/14 Loss 0 -13
u/15 Loss 5 - 15
u/16 Loss 11 - 17
u/19 Loss 0 - 9

 

 

Akasia Girls vs Hoërskool Hartebeespoort

24 August 2018

u/14 Loss 1 - 19
u/15 Loss 1 - 19
u/16 Win 7 - 2
u/19 Loss 8 - 14

 

Akasia Boys vs Hoërskool Hartebeespoort 

24 August 2018

u/14 A Loss 3 - 12
u/14 B Loss 1 - 18
u/15 Loss 1 - 19
u/16 Loss 1 - 14
u/19 Win 14 - 0

Akasia Girls vs Hoërskool Brits

18 August 2018

All teams lost except for one;

congratulations to the u/16 girls who won 13 - 5.

 

Akasia Boys vs Hoërskool Pretoria Noord

16 August 2018

u/16 Loss 6 - 12

Akasia Boys vs HTS Tuine

3 August 2018

u/16 Win 10 - 3
u/19 Win 11 - 3

 

Akasia Boys vs Hoërskool Pretoria Noord

4 August 2018

u/14 A Loss 2 - 13
u/14 B Loss 3 - 12
u/15 Win 9 - 5
u/19 Win 7 - 3

Akasia Girls vs Hoërskool Montana 

3 August 2018

u/14 Loss 0 - 19
u/15 Loss 8 - 9
u/16 Loss 0 - 13
u/19 Loss 2 - 15

  

Akasia Girls vs Hoërskool Pretoria Noord 

4 August 2018

u/14 Loss 1 - 17
u/15 Loss 9 - 18
u/16 Win 13 - 6
u/19 Loss 3 - 17

Akasia Boys vs Gerrit Maritz

21 July 2018

u/16 Loss 4 - 6 
u/19 Win 13 - 2 

 

Akasia Girls vs Overkruin 

21 July 2018

u/14 Loss 3 - 10
u/15 Loss 1 - 21
u/16 Win 8 - 4
u/19 Loss 4 - 12

 

 

 

 

 


 

Die sagtebal SA Kampioenskappe het gedurende 6-9 Desember 2017 plaasgevind. Die Gauteng - Noordspan het soos volg presteer:

0/15 Red Socks span:

  • Iewan Struwig
  • Godiva Damons
  • Mpho Makhuvha

Die Red Socks span eindig 4de in die toernooi.

 

0/17 Blue Socks span:

  • Dithapelo Huma
  • Mornè Schoeman
  • Ronan Hoppe

Die Blue Socks span eindig 2de in die toernooi.

Dithapelo Huma ontvang All Stars en is gekies as die 3rd Beste Kolwer van die toernooi!

 

0/17 Red Socks span:

  • Arno Barnard
  • Phumi Mthimunye

Die Red Socks span eindig 4de in die toernooi.

 

0/19 Gauteng Span:

  • Johan Jacobs

Die 0/19 Gauteng span eindig 2de in die toernooi.

 

Johan Jacobs is gekies vir die Suid-Afrikaanse 0/18 Span wat later vanjaar in Kanada gaan deelneem.

 

Baie geluk aan al hierdie leerders!

 

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com